9/1/2018 at Elko Speedway

Event Information

Elko, MN

Results

LEGENDS

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Sammy Smith Johnston, IA#12
29Baiden Heskett Shakopee, MN#75H
36Cole Klein Rogers, MN#8
410Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN#13
58Austin Jahr Farmington, MN#47
65Tristan Swanson Elko, MN#91
77Robert Carter Lakeville, MN#03
81Ryan Johnson , MN#44
93Joe Gorenflo St. Louis Park, MN#9
1013Luke Allen Minnetrista, MN#3L
112Hans Roeschli New Prague, MN#21
1212Bruce Allen Minnetrista, MN#33
1311Jonathan Kemp St. Peter, MN#74

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Robert Carter Lakeville, MN#03
28Baiden Heskett Shakopee, MN#75H
36Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN#13
49Sammy Smith Johnston, IA#12
54Tristan Swanson Elko, MN#91
65Austin Jahr Farmington, MN#47
77Cole Klein Rogers, MN#8
810Luke Allen Minnetrista, MN#3L
92Ryan Johnson , MN#44
101Joe Gorenflo St. Louis Park, MN#9
1112Bruce Allen Minnetrista, MN#33
1211Hans Roeschli New Prague, MN#21
1313Jonathan Kemp St. Peter, MN#74

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN#13
23Baiden Heskett Shakopee, MN#75H
34Austin Jahr Farmington, MN#47
45Robert Carter Lakeville, MN#03
52Cole Klein Rogers, MN#8
613Tristan Swanson Elko, MN#91
71Sammy Smith Johnston, IA#12
89Joe Gorenflo St. Louis Park, MN#9
97Hans Roeschli New Prague, MN#21
1010Ryan Johnson , MN#44
118Luke Allen Minnetrista, MN#3L
1211Bruce Allen Minnetrista, MN#33
1312Jonathan Kemp St. Peter, MN#74

THUNDER CAR

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Bryce Blohm Prior Lake, MN#37
27Eric Campbell Lonsdale, MN#25
34Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN#32
41Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN#07
55Colin Neisius Hastings, MN#13
69Ted Reuvers Dundas, MN#8
711Norm Grabinger Faribault, MN#92
810Keith Paulsrud Rogers, MN#75
93Dave Reed Plymouth, MN#52
106Brent Kane Londale, MN#99
1115Robert Michaels Burnsville, MN#6
1214Alex Vincent Waterville, MN#36
1312Tony Holm Prior Lake, MN#14
142Brandon Petersen Faribault, MN#7
1516Ryan Johnson Elko, MN#4
1613Chris Kallberg Savage, MN#1

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brent Kane Londale, MN#99
27Ted Reuvers Dundas, MN#8
311Eric Campbell Lonsdale, MN#25
412Bryce Blohm Prior Lake, MN#37
59Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN#07
610Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN#32
714Brandon Petersen Faribault, MN#7
88Colin Neisius Hastings, MN#13
95Keith Paulsrud Rogers, MN#75
106Norm Grabinger Faribault, MN#92
114Dave Reed Plymouth, MN#52
121Alex Vincent Waterville, MN#36
1315Ryan Johnson Elko, MN#4
142Robert Michaels Burnsville, MN#6
1516Chris Kallberg Savage, MN#1
1613Tony Holm Prior Lake, MN#14

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bryce Blohm Prior Lake, MN#37
24Eric Campbell Lonsdale, MN#25
31Brent Kane Londale, MN#99
46Colin Neisius Hastings, MN#13
52Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN#32
67Dave Reed Plymouth, MN#52
78Brandon Petersen Faribault, MN#7
85Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN#07
910Ted Reuvers Dundas, MN#8
109Keith Paulsrud Rogers, MN#75
1111Norm Grabinger Faribault, MN#92
1212Tony Holm Prior Lake, MN#14
1315Chris Kallberg Savage, MN#1
1414Alex Vincent Waterville, MN#36
1513Robert Michaels Burnsville, MN#6

LATE MODEL

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jacob Goede Carver, MN#72
25Adam Bendzick New Prague, MI#21
34Paul Paine Mound, MN#27
43Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN#26
52Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN#52
67Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN#31
716Michael Beamish Eagan, MN#40B
89Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN#13
917Michael Haggar Hanover, MN#19
101Steve Anderson Lakeville, MN#50
118Matthew Ostdiek Lakeville, MN#40
1211Devyn Stocker Farmington, MN#14
1312Owin Giles New Market, MN#6
1410Chris Marek Elko, MN#3M
1513Andrew Schultz Webster, MN#29
1615Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN#58
1714Clifford Adee Clearwater, MN#80

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Jacob Goede Carver, MN#72
27Paul Paine Mound, MN#27
316Michael Haggar Hanover, MN#19
43Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN#13
54Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN#31
68Adam Bendzick New Prague, MI#21
717Michael Beamish Eagan, MN#40B
85Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN#52
912Chris Marek Elko, MN#3M
1010Devyn Stocker Farmington, MN#14
1111Owin Giles New Market, MN#6
1215Clifford Adee Clearwater, MN#80
131Matthew Ostdiek Lakeville, MN#40
1414Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN#58
152Steve Anderson Lakeville, MN#50
166Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN#26
1713Andrew Schultz Webster, MN#29

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jacob Goede Carver, MN#72
23Michael Haggar Hanover, MN#19
39Adam Bendzick New Prague, MI#21
411Paul Paine Mound, MN#27
510Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN#26
67Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN#52
75Michael Beamish Eagan, MN#40B
88Steve Anderson Lakeville, MN#50
914Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN#31
1013Matthew Ostdiek Lakeville, MN#40
1112Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN#13
121Chris Marek Elko, MN#3M
1315Devyn Stocker Farmington, MN#14
142Owin Giles New Market, MN#6
154Andrew Schultz Webster, MN#29
1617Clifford Adee Clearwater, MN#80
1716Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN#58