8/4/2018 at Elko Speedway

Event Information

Elko, MN

Results

BANDOS

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Alex Hartwig Portage, WI#901
26Max Mabee Litchfield, MN#99
35Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN#07
47Colin Stocker Farmington, MN#8
59Kody King Forest City, IA#14
611Clayton Dorner Hastings, MN#56D
71Adam Ratliff Apple Valley, MN#06
84Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN#13
912Josiah Kottschade Ramsey, MN#70
1014Jessica Ziemlecki Corcoran, MN#17
1113Evan Garofalo Farmington, MN#2.0
1210Leighten Wierson Elko, MN#31
132Justin Ziemiecki Corcoan, MN#J3
148Christopher Konop Kenyon, MN#88

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kody King Forest City, IA#14
27Colin Stocker Farmington, MN#8
33Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN#07
44Alex Hartwig Portage, WI#901
56Adam Ratliff Apple Valley, MN#06
62Clayton Dorner Hastings, MN#56D
75Evan Garofalo Farmington, MN#2.0

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Christopher Konop Kenyon, MN#88
21Max Mabee Litchfield, MN#99
33Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN#13
42Justin Ziemiecki Corcoan, MN#J3
54Leighten Wierson Elko, MN#31
66Josiah Kottschade Ramsey, MN#70
77Jessica Ziemlecki Corcoran, MN#17

POWER STOCK

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN#41M
23Joe Prusak Clayton, WI#66P
37Michael Stoer Prior Lake, MN#08
411Taylor Goldman Minnetonka, MN#8
59Joey Prusak Port Orange, FL#6
65Paul Hamilton Hastings, MN#56
710Craig Werison Elko, MN#33
88Joshua Gernetz Red Wing, MN#40
912Nick Oxborough Lakeville, MN#88
104Ben Gannon Dundas, MN#41G
1113Matthew Frye Bloomington, MN#13
1214Ryan Barbaro Lakeville, MN#7
1316James Tich Crystal, MN#19T
141Julie Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#83
1515Madison Larson Edina, MN#16
166Darin Patnode Lonsdale, MN#27

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Nick Oxborough Lakeville, MN#88
210Taylor Goldman Minnetonka, MN#8
38Paul Hamilton Hastings, MN#56
49Joey Prusak Port Orange, FL#6
513Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN#41M
64Ben Gannon Dundas, MN#41G
76Joshua Gernetz Red Wing, MN#40
811Michael Stoer Prior Lake, MN#08
912Joe Prusak Clayton, WI#66P
102Ryan Barbaro Lakeville, MN#7
117Craig Werison Elko, MN#33
121James Tich Crystal, MN#19T
133Matthew Frye Bloomington, MN#13
1414Julie Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#83
1515Madison Larson Edina, MN#16
1616Darin Patnode Lonsdale, MN#27

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Nick Oxborough Lakeville, MN#88
25Taylor Goldman Minnetonka, MN#8
312Craig Werison Elko, MN#33
42Joey Prusak Port Orange, FL#6
57Joshua Gernetz Red Wing, MN#40
64Michael Stoer Prior Lake, MN#08
711Darin Patnode Lonsdale, MN#27
81Paul Hamilton Hastings, MN#56
98Ben Gannon Dundas, MN#41G
109Joe Prusak Clayton, WI#66P
113Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN#41M
1213Julie Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#83
1310Matthew Frye Bloomington, MN#13
1414Ryan Barbaro Lakeville, MN#7
1516Madison Larson Edina, MN#16
1615James Tich Crystal, MN#19T

LEGENDS

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Sammy Smith Johnston, IA#12
28Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN#13
36Baiden Heskett Shakopee, MN#75H
43Tristan Swanson Elko, MN#91
510Matt Allen Minnetrista, MN#16
61Alex Braseth Ulen, MN#20B
77Robert Carter Lakeville, MN#03
85Will McCully Rochester, MN#26
99Jessie Mahoney Bloomington, MN#11M
1011Cole Klein Rogers, MN#8
1113Austin Jahr Farmington, MN#47
1214Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN#29
1312Joe Gorenflo St. Louis Park, MN#9
1416Jonathan Kemp St. Peter, MN#74
154Luke Allen Minnetrista, MN#3L
1615Hans Roeschli New Prague, MN#21
1717Jon Lemke Savage, MN#17

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Baiden Heskett Shakopee, MN#75H
28Sammy Smith Johnston, IA#12
34Matt Allen Minnetrista, MN#16
41Will McCully Rochester, MN#26
510Cole Klein Rogers, MN#8
63Alex Braseth Ulen, MN#20B
75Tristan Swanson Elko, MN#91
82Robert Carter Lakeville, MN#03
911Austin Jahr Farmington, MN#47
109Jessie Mahoney Bloomington, MN#11M
1112Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN#29
1213Joe Gorenflo St. Louis Park, MN#9
1314Jonathan Kemp St. Peter, MN#74
1415Luke Allen Minnetrista, MN#3L
1517Jon Lemke Savage, MN#17
167Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN#13
1716Hans Roeschli New Prague, MN#21

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
111Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN#13
22Robert Carter Lakeville, MN#03
317Baiden Heskett Shakopee, MN#75H
44Will McCully Rochester, MN#26
58Luke Allen Minnetrista, MN#3L
66Tristan Swanson Elko, MN#91
71Sammy Smith Johnston, IA#12
85Alex Braseth Ulen, MN#20B
93Jessie Mahoney Bloomington, MN#11M
1013Matt Allen Minnetrista, MN#16
117Cole Klein Rogers, MN#8
129Joe Gorenflo St. Louis Park, MN#9
1315Jon Lemke Savage, MN#17
1410Austin Jahr Farmington, MN#47
1512Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN#29
1614Hans Roeschli New Prague, MN#21
1716Jonathan Kemp St. Peter, MN#74

THUNDER CAR

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Brent Kane Londale, MN#99
27Bryce Blohm Prior Lake, MN#37
38Eric Campbell Lonsdale, MN#25
43Adam Wiebusch Shakopee, MN#9
59Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN#07
66Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN#32
74Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#3
81Michael Hanson Burnsville, MN#19
916Steve Schultz Webster, MN#23
102Brandon Petersen Faribault, MN#7
1112Paul Neisius Hastings, MN#13
1210Dave Reed Plymouth, MN#52
1311Norm Grabinger Faribault, MN#92
1413Robert Michaels Burnsville, MN#6
1517Alex Vincent Waterville, MN#36
1614Tony Holm Prior Lake, MN#14
1715Keith Paulsrud Rogers, MN#75

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#3
27Eric Campbell Lonsdale, MN#25
38Bryce Blohm Prior Lake, MN#37
41Steve Schultz Webster, MN#23
54Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN#32
65Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN#07
711Paul Neisius Hastings, MN#13
810Brandon Petersen Faribault, MN#7
913Norm Grabinger Faribault, MN#92
1015Alex Vincent Waterville, MN#36
1117Keith Paulsrud Rogers, MN#75
1212Dave Reed Plymouth, MN#52
1316Tony Holm Prior Lake, MN#14
1414Robert Michaels Burnsville, MN#6
156Adam Wiebusch Shakopee, MN#9
162Michael Hanson Burnsville, MN#19
179Brent Kane Londale, MN#99

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN#07
24Eric Campbell Lonsdale, MN#25
31Bryce Blohm Prior Lake, MN#37
46Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN#32
55Brent Kane Londale, MN#99
67Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#3
78Adam Wiebusch Shakopee, MN#9
89Brandon Petersen Faribault, MN#7
910Michael Hanson Burnsville, MN#19
1011Dave Reed Plymouth, MN#52
1114Norm Grabinger Faribault, MN#92
1216Paul Neisius Hastings, MN#13
1313Robert Michaels Burnsville, MN#6
1412Tony Holm Prior Lake, MN#14
1515Keith Paulsrud Rogers, MN#75
1617Alex Vincent Waterville, MN#36
172Steve Schultz Webster, MN#23

LATE MODEL

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
111Jacob Goede Carver, MN#72
22Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN#31
31Steve Anderson Lakeville, MN#50
46Owin Giles New Market, MN#6
55Chris Marek Elko, MN#3M
610Devyn Stocker Farmington, MN#14
73Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN#13
817Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN#75
94Adam Bendzick New Prague, MI#21
109Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN#52
1113Jon Lemke Savage, MN#17
1215Tom Quade Bloomington, MN#53
1314Andrew Schultz Webster, MN#29
1412Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN#26
158Dylan Moore Northfield, MN#54
1616Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN#58
177Paul Paine Mound, MN#27

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN#13
23Chris Marek Elko, MN#3M
37Jacob Goede Carver, MN#72
44Owin Giles New Market, MN#6
58Adam Bendzick New Prague, MI#21
62Devyn Stocker Farmington, MN#14
717Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN#75
810Jon Lemke Savage, MN#17
95Steve Anderson Lakeville, MN#50
109Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN#52
1111Tom Quade Bloomington, MN#53
126Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN#31
1313Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN#26
1414Dylan Moore Northfield, MN#54
1515Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN#58
1612Andrew Schultz Webster, MN#29
1716Paul Paine Mound, MN#27

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Jacob Goede Carver, MN#72
25Devyn Stocker Farmington, MN#14
31Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN#52
43Dylan Moore Northfield, MN#54
52Paul Paine Mound, MN#27
611Owin Giles New Market, MN#6
77Chris Marek Elko, MN#3M
812Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN#75
98Adam Bendzick New Prague, MI#21
106Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN#13
119Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN#31
1214Steve Anderson Lakeville, MN#50
134Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN#26
1417Jon Lemke Savage, MN#17
1515Andrew Schultz Webster, MN#29
1613Tom Quade Bloomington, MN#53
1716Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN#58