7/28/2018 at Elko Speedway

Event Information

Elko, MN

Results

POWER STOCK

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Taylor Goldman Minnetonka, MN#8
21Joe Prusak Clayton, WI#66P
314Dustin Mann Elko, MN#10
43Darin Patnode Lonsdale, MN#27
57Michael Stoer Prior Lake, MN#08
612Paul Hamilton Hastings, MN#56
78Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN#41M
85Ben Gannon Dundas, MN#41G
915Julie Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#83
106Nick Oxborough Lakeville, MN#88
1113Ryan Barbaro Lakeville, MN#7
1211Matthew Frye Bloomington, MN#13
1316James Tich Crystal, MN#19T
1417Todd Tacheny Janesville, MN#41
152Joey Prusak Port Orange, FL#6
169Craig Werison Elko, MN#33
174Joshua Gernetz Red Wing, MN#40

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Nick Oxborough Lakeville, MN#88
24Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN#41M
32Julie Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#83
46Michael Stoer Prior Lake, MN#08
59Taylor Goldman Minnetonka, MN#8
68Joe Prusak Clayton, WI#66P
75Paul Hamilton Hastings, MN#56
814Joey Prusak Port Orange, FL#6
93Ben Gannon Dundas, MN#41G
1015Craig Werison Elko, MN#33
117Darin Patnode Lonsdale, MN#27
1217Terry Mann Farmington, MN#10M
1311Matthew Frye Bloomington, MN#13
1410Ryan Barbaro Lakeville, MN#7
1512James Tich Crystal, MN#19T
1613Todd Tacheny Janesville, MN#41
1716Joshua Gernetz Red Wing, MN#40

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Taylor Goldman Minnetonka, MN#8
217Craig Werison Elko, MN#33
32Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN#41M
45Michael Stoer Prior Lake, MN#08
51Nick Oxborough Lakeville, MN#88
613Ben Gannon Dundas, MN#41G
711Joshua Gernetz Red Wing, MN#40
88Darin Patnode Lonsdale, MN#27
94Joey Prusak Port Orange, FL#6
106Joe Prusak Clayton, WI#66P
119Matthew Frye Bloomington, MN#13
127Paul Hamilton Hastings, MN#56
1312Ryan Barbaro Lakeville, MN#7
1416Dustin Mann Elko, MN#10
1510Julie Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#83
1615James Tich Crystal, MN#19T
1714Todd Tacheny Janesville, MN#41

THUNDER CAR

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Bryce Blohm Prior Lake, MN#37
22Adam Wiebusch Shakopee, MN#9
35Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN#32
44Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN#07
510Dustin Mann Elko, MN#10
63Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#3
79Michael Homan South St. Paul, MN#28
81Brandon Petersen Faribault, MN#7
98Eric Campbell Lonsdale, MN#25
1011Michael Hanson Burnsville, MN#19
1114Tony Holm Prior Lake, MN#14
1213Norm Grabinger Faribault, MN#92
1316Robert Michaels Burnsville, MN#6
1412Steve Schultz Webster, MN#23
157Brent Kane Londale, MN#99
1615Alex Vincent Waterville, MN#36

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Bryce Blohm Prior Lake, MN#37
23Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#3
314Brent Kane Londale, MN#99
45Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN#32
51Brandon Petersen Faribault, MN#7
69Michael Hanson Burnsville, MN#19
72Michael Homan South St. Paul, MN#28
86Adam Wiebusch Shakopee, MN#9
910Tony Holm Prior Lake, MN#14
104Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN#07
1116Colin Neisius Hastings, MN#13
1212Robert Michaels Burnsville, MN#6
1311Norm Grabinger Faribault, MN#92
1415Alex Vincent Waterville, MN#36
158Eric Campbell Lonsdale, MN#25
1613Steve Schultz Webster, MN#23

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Eric Campbell Lonsdale, MN#25
215Brent Kane Londale, MN#99
35Bryce Blohm Prior Lake, MN#37
43Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN#32
52Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN#07
614Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville, MN#3
77Adam Wiebusch Shakopee, MN#9
86Brandon Petersen Faribault, MN#7
913Michael Homan South St. Paul, MN#28
109Dustin Mann Elko, MN#10
111Michael Hanson Burnsville, MN#19
1216Steve Schultz Webster, MN#23
1310Norm Grabinger Faribault, MN#92
148Tony Holm Prior Lake, MN#14
1511Alex Vincent Waterville, MN#36
1612Robert Michaels Burnsville, MN#6

LATE MODEL

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN#13
23Adam Bendzick New Prague, MI#21
36Owin Giles New Market, MN#6
45Steve Anderson Lakeville, MN#50
57Jacob Goede Carver, MN#72
611Chris Marek Elko, MN#3M
79Jon Lemke Savage, MN#17
810Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN#52
94Michael Ostdiek Lakeville, MN#18
102Devyn Stocker Farmington, MN#14
1112Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN#31
1213Tom Quade Bloomington, MN#53
1315Andrew Schultz Webster, MN#29
1416Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN#58
158Paul Paine Mound, MN#27
1614Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN#26

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jon Lemke Savage, MN#17
25Jacob Goede Carver, MN#72
37Owin Giles New Market, MN#6
42Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN#52
58Adam Bendzick New Prague, MI#21
69Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN#13
76Steve Anderson Lakeville, MN#50
84Chris Marek Elko, MN#3M
911Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN#31
1015Paul Paine Mound, MN#27
1110Devyn Stocker Farmington, MN#14
1213Andrew Schultz Webster, MN#29
1312Tom Quade Bloomington, MN#53
1414Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN#58
1516Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN#26
161Michael Ostdiek Lakeville, MN#18

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN#52
23Jon Lemke Savage, MN#17
35Paul Paine Mound, MN#27
44Jacob Goede Carver, MN#72
57Owin Giles New Market, MN#6
612Steve Anderson Lakeville, MN#50
711Michael Ostdiek Lakeville, MN#18
86Adam Bendzick New Prague, MI#21
916Devyn Stocker Farmington, MN#14
101Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN#13
119Chris Marek Elko, MN#3M
128Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN#31
1313Tom Quade Bloomington, MN#53
1410Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN#26
1514Andrew Schultz Webster, MN#29
1615Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN#58